Connect with us

Spettacoliamo.it

Trionfo al femminile agli Emmys Awards

Serie Tv

Trionfo al femminile agli Emmys Awards

Emmys Awards 2017, edizione tutta al femminile.  Sono le donne le protagoniste indiscusse dell’ultima edizione degli Emmys Awards, i premi dedicati alle piccole grandi produzioni della televisione. Nella serata conclusiva di ieri a Los Angeles, presentata da Stephen Colbert, a fare incetta di premi, sono state le signore, in assoluto. A vincere l’edizione è stato The handmaide tale, ma anche Big little lies ha portato a casa parecchie statuette.

Inutile descrivere il red carpet, con side a colpi di code, rossi sfavillanti, lunghi da capogiro e coppie tra le più glamour dello star system.

Italia a bocca asciutta: The Young pope di Sorrentino era in gara in due categorie, fotografia e design.

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul (AMC)

The Crown (Netflix)

WINNER: The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

House of Cards (Netflix)

Stranger Things (Netflix)

This Is Us (NBC)

Westworld (HBO) 

 

Outstanding Comedy Series

Atlanta (FX)

black-ish (ABC)

Master of None (Netflix)

Modern Family (ABC)

Silicon Valley (HBO)

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

WINNER: Veep (HBO)

 

Outstanding Limited Series

WINNER: Big Little Lies (HBO)

Fargo (FX)

Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Genius (National Geographic)

The Night Of (HBO)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Claire Foy, The Crown (Netflix)

WINNER: Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Keri Russell, The Americans (FX)

Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld (HBO)

Robin Wright, House of Cards (Netflix)

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (NBC)

Anthony Hopkins, Westworld (HBO)

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)

Matthew Rhys, The Americans (AMC)

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan (Showtime)

Kevin Spacey, House of Cards (Netflix)

Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us (NBC) 

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Pamela Adlon, Bad Things (FX)

Jane Fonda, Grace and Frankie (Netflix)

Allison Janney, Mom (CBS)

Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (HBO)

Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish (ABC)

Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie (Netflix)

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, black-ish (ABC)

Aziz Ansari, Master of None (Netflix)

Zach Galifianakis, Baskets (FX)

WINNER: Donald Glover, Atlanta (FX)

William H. Macy, Shameless (Showtime)

Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent (Amazon)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Carrie Coon, Fargo (FX)

Felicity Huffman, American Crime (ABC)

WINNER: Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies (HBO)

Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies (HBO)

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Riz Ahmed, The Night Of (HBO)

Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS)

Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Ewan McGregor, Fargo (FX)

Geoffrey Rush, Genius (National Geographic)

John Turturro, The Night Of (HBO)

 

Outstanding Reality Competition

The Amazing Race (CBS)

American Ninja Warrior (NBC)

Project Runway (Lifetime)

RuPaul’s Drag Race (Vh1)

Top Chef (Bravo)

WINNER: The Voice (NBC) 

 

Outstanding Variety/Talk Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (TBS)

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

WINNER: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)

The Late Late Show With James Corden (CBS)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Real Time With Bill Maher (HBO)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)

Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things (Netflix)

WINNER: Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Chrissy Metz, This Is Us (NBC)

Thandie Newton, Westworld (HBO)

Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul (AMC)

David Harbour, Stranger Things (Netflx)

Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us (NBC)

Michael Kelley, House of Cards (Netflix)

WINNER: John Lithgow, The Crown (Netflix)

Mandy Patinkin, Homeland (Showtime)

Jeffrey Wright, Westworld (HBO)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Vanessa Bayer, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Anna Chlumsky, Veep (HBO)

Kathryn Hahn, Transparent (Amazon)

Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Judith Light, Transparent (Amazon)

WINNER: Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Louie Anderson, Baskets (FX)

WINNER: Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

Ty Burrell, Modern Family (ABC)

Tony Hale, Veep (HBO)

Matt Walsh, Veep (HBO)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Judy Davis, Feud: Betty and Joan (FX)

WINNER: Laura Dern, Big Little Lies (HBO)

Jackie Hoffman, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Regina King, American Crime (ABC)

Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies (HBO)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Bill Camp, The Night Of (HBO)

Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

WINNER: Alexander Skarsgärd, Big Little Lies (HBO)

David Thewlis, Fargo (FX)

Stanley Tucci, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Michael Kenneth Williams, The Night Of (HBO)

 

Outstanding Television Movie

WINNER: Black Mirror: San Junipero (Netflix)

Dolly Parton’s Christmas of Many Colors: Circle of Love (NBC)

The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO)

Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS)

The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Billy on the Street (truTV)

Documentary Now! (IFC)

Drunk History (Comedy Central)

Portlandia (IFC)

WINNER: Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Tracey Ullman’s Shows (HBO)

 

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Road Show (PBS)

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives (Food Network)

Fixer Upper (HGTV)

Lip Sync Battle (Spike TV)

WINNER: Shark Tank (ABC)

Who Do You Think You Are (TLC)

 

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way (A&E)

Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)

Gaycation With Ellen Page (Viceland)

Intervention (A&E)

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (YouTube)

WINNER: United States of America: With W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

 

Outstanding Host for a Reality/Reality Competition Program

Alec Baldwin, Match Game (ABC)

Kamau Bell, United Shades of America With W. Kamau(CNN)

WINNER: RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race (Vh1)

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway (Lifetime)

Gordon Ramsay, MasterChef Junior (FOX)

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party (Vh1)

 

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Vince Gilligan (Better Call Saul– “Witness”)

Stephen Daldry (The Crown– “Hyde Park Corner”)

WINNER: Reed Morano (The Handmaid’s Tale- “Offred”)

Kate Dennis (The Handmaid’s Tale-“The Bridge”)

Lesli Linka Glatter (Homeland-“America First”)

The Duffer Brothers (Stranger Things– “Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers”)

Jonathan Nolan (Westworld-The Bicameral Mind)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Joel Fields, Joe Weisberg (The Americans– “The Soviet Division”)

Gordon Smith (Better Call Saul– “Chicanery”)

Peter Morgan (The Crown– “Assassins”)

WINNER: Bruce Miller (The Handmaid’s Tale– “Offred”)

The Duffer Brothers (Stranger Things– “Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers”)

Lisa Joy, Jonathan Nolan (Westworld– “The Bicameral Mind”)

 

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

WINNER: Donald Glover (Atlanta– “B.A.N.”)

Jamie Babbit (Silicon Valley– “Intellectual Property”)

Mike Judge (Silicon Valley– “Sever Error)

Morgan Sackett (Veep– “Blurb”)

David Mandel (Veep– “Groundbreaking”)

Dale Stern (Veep-­ “Justice”)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Donald Glover (Atlanta– “B.A.N.”)

Stephen Glover (Atlanta– “Streets on Lock”)

WINNER: Aziz Ansari, Lena Waithe (Master of None– “Thanksgving”)

Alec Berg (Silicon Valley– “Success Failure”)

Billy Kimball (Veep– “Georgia”)

David Mandel (Veep– “Groundbreaking”)

 

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

WINNER: Jean-Mac Vallee (Big Little Lies)

Noah Hawley (Fargo– “The Law of Vacant Places)

Ryan Murphy (FEUD: Bette And Joan-“And The Winner Is…”)

Ron Howard (Genius– “Einstein: Chapter One”)

James Marsh (The Night Of– “The Art of War”)

Steven Zaillian (The Night Of– “The Beach”)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

David E. Kelley (Big Little Lies)

WINNER: Charlie Brooker (Black Mirror– “San Junipero”)

Noah Hawley (Fargo– “The Law of Vacant Places”)

Ryan Murphy (FEUD: Bette And Joan– “And The Winner Is…”)

Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zam, Ryan Murphy (FEUD: Bette And Joan– “Pilot”)

Richard Price, Steven Zaillian (The Night Of– “The Call of the Wild”)

 

Outstanding Variety Special

WINNER: Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 (CBS)

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner (TBS)

Louis C.K. 2017 (Netflix)

Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust (Netflix)

Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going To Clean Up This Sh*t?(Showtime)

 

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Behind The Voice (YouTube)

WINNER: The Daily Show- Between The Scenes (TheDailyShow.com)

Epic Rap Battles of History (YouTube)

Honest Trailers (YouTube)

The Star Wars Show (YouTube)

 

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters (Drunk History– “Hamilton”)

Andy Fisher (Jimmy Kimmel Live-“The (RED) Show”)

Paul Pennolino (Last Week Tonight With John Oliver– “Multi-Level Marketing”)

Jim Hoskinson (The Late Show With Stephen Colbert– “Episode 0179”)

WINNER: Don Roy King (Saturday Night Live)

 

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Paul Pennolino (Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner)

Glenn Weiss (The Oscars)

Jim Hoskinson (Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going To Clean Up This Sh*t?)

Jerry Foley (Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come) 

 

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee

WINNER: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Late Night With Seth Meyers

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Saturday Night Live

 

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

WINNER: Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner

Louis C.K. 

Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust 

Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Demoracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going to Clean Up This Sh*t?

70th Annual Tony Awards

 

Siamo un gruppo di giovani giornalisti con la passione per tutto ciò che è bellezza. Musica, arte, cinema, teatro, letteratura: è un elenco che in realtà potrebbe essere infinito.

Clicca per commentare

Lascia un messaggio

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

Altro in Serie Tv

To Top